NOT LISTED FOR SALE

236 Tablerock Rd Hohenwald, TN 38462

Estimated Value: $95,000 - $108,089

2 Beds
1 Bath
812 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2025

Last sale price $90,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $576 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Heating Available
  • No HOA
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of July 2025

Tiny home in the country with a massive front covered deck ! Pool barn foundation; This approx 812 sqft 2 bedroom and 1 bath home with almost 40 ft covered porch , is a project that is waiting for the perfect buyer to complete . Property has 2017 well installed & septic system , 2 x 200 amp hook up system for RVs ready to go. Property tucked away in the Lewis county country setting of farms lands , barns and cows for unbelievable privacy and easy access to hiking , canoeing, waterfalls, Natchez Trace parkway , local wineries with weekly events and so much more !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelley Johnson

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 6155894439 License #335329 Listed on: 05/25/2025

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Mize

Veterans Realty Services License #350131

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $287

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 1.9 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 812 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 072O A 02500 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$287

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

1.9 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 812
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 812
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.9
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 072O A 02500 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 287

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lewis County Elementary
  • High School: Lewis Co High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewis County Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2025
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-5.26%
Views
373
Current Estimated Value
$103,022

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,022
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Toomajan Yusif J
Bought by
Toomajan Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Seymour Chris L
Bought by
Toomanjin Yusif J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Burgoon Charles E
Bought by
Seymour Chris L and Seymour Maria L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schommer Gregory $90,000 Realty Title & Escrow Company
Schommer Gregory $90,000 Realty Title & Escrow Company
Toomajan Robert -- Old Republic Title
Toomanjin Yusif J $8,500 --
Toomajan Yusif J $8,500 --
Seymour Chris L $4,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Sold $90,000 -5.3% $111 / Sq Ft
06/22/2025 06/22/25 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2025 05/25/25 For Sale $95,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $308 $29,825 $6,275 $23,550
2024 $287 $15,250 $3,125 $12,125
2023 $59 $15,250 $3,125 $12,125
2022 $59 $3,125 $3,125 $0
2021 $59 $3,125 $3,125 $0
2020 $65 $3,125 $3,125 $0
2019 $65 $2,850 $2,850 $0
2018 $65 $2,850 $2,850 $0
2017 $65 $2,850 $2,850 $0
2016 $65 $2,850 $2,850 $0
2015 -- $2,850 $2,850 $0
2014 -- $2,850 $2,850 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2891105

Realtracs

APN: 072O-A-025.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.