236 Ventanas Ave Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $561,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Ventanas Ave, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $557,576, approximately $331 per square foot. 236 Ventanas Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Divine Douglas Kent and Divine Doug K
Bought by
Furtado Family Trust and Furtado
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,950
Outstanding Balance
$194,950
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Divine Doug K
Bought by
Douglas And Vicki Divine Revocable Trust and Divine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furtado Family Trust | $557,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Douglas And Vicki Divine Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furtado Family Trust | $194,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $290,288 | $114,415 | $175,873 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $284,597 | $112,172 | $172,425 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $279,018 | $109,973 | $169,045 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $273,548 | $107,817 | $165,731 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $268,185 | $105,703 | $162,482 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $265,436 | $104,620 | $160,816 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $260,232 | $102,569 | $157,663 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $255,130 | $100,558 | $154,572 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $250,129 | $98,587 | $151,542 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $245,225 | $96,654 | $148,571 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $224,000 | $56,500 | $167,500 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $200,000 | $56,500 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map