236 W Winona St Duluth, MN 55803
Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,052 - $376,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 W Winona St, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $367,763, approximately $194 per square foot. 236 W Winona St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,388 | $297,800 | $45,200 | $252,600 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $280,600 | $56,600 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $260,400 | $52,500 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $216,200 | $43,600 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $218,100 | $43,600 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $204,200 | $43,300 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $184,500 | $43,300 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $184,600 | $43,400 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $132,000 | $28,600 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $106,300 | $8,600 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $106,300 | $8,600 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map