2360 Lloyd Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Privateer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $394,473
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2360 Lloyd Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $270,368, approximately $160 per square foot. 2360 Lloyd Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pocalla Springs Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Bonner Vernn E
Bought by
Ridgill Charles A and Ridgill Annette S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgill Charles A | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $7,130 | $650 | $6,480 |
| 2024 | $846 | $7,130 | $650 | $6,480 |
| 2023 | $846 | $8,060 | $660 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $845 | $8,060 | $660 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $8,060 | $660 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $7,210 | $660 | $6,550 |
| 2019 | $309 | $990 | $70 | $920 |
| 2018 | $309 | $990 | $70 | $920 |
| 2017 | $307 | $990 | $70 | $920 |
| 2016 | $307 | $990 | $70 | $920 |
| 2015 | $299 | $990 | $70 | $920 |
| 2014 | $299 | $990 | $70 | $920 |
| 2013 | -- | $990 | $70 | $920 |
Source: Public Records
Map