3215 Barrett Cir Sumter, SC 29154
Privateer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3215 Barrett Cir, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $259,747, approximately $117 per square foot. 3215 Barrett Cir is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Pocalla Springs Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $6,100 | $650 | $5,450 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $6,100 | $650 | $5,450 |
| 2023 | $983 | $6,100 | $650 | $5,450 |
| 2022 | $981 | $6,100 | $650 | $5,450 |
| 2021 | $941 | $6,100 | $650 | $5,450 |
| 2020 | $941 | $5,540 | $650 | $4,890 |
| 2019 | $918 | $5,540 | $650 | $4,890 |
| 2018 | $861 | $5,540 | $650 | $4,890 |
| 2017 | $849 | $5,540 | $650 | $4,890 |
| 2016 | $903 | $5,540 | $650 | $4,890 |
| 2015 | $920 | $5,620 | $720 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | $920 | $5,620 | $720 | $4,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,620 | $720 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map