2360 Montebello Dr Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $139,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2360 Montebello Dr, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $105,296, approximately $41 per square foot. 2360 Montebello Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School and New Hope Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Young Corey D
Bought by
Elegant Images Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,244
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$37,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Young Corey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elegant Images Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Young Corey D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elegant Images Llc | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $14,423 | $1,050 | $13,373 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $14,034 | $1,050 | $12,984 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $14,034 | $1,050 | $12,984 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $14,034 | $1,050 | $12,984 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $14,034 | $1,050 | $12,984 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $13,890 | $1,050 | $12,840 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $13,890 | $1,050 | $12,840 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $13,890 | $1,050 | $12,840 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $9,260 | $700 | $8,560 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $9,260 | $700 | $8,560 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $9,087 | $700 | $8,387 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $9,087 | $700 | $8,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map