2360 SE Palmblad Rd Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $425,535
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2360 SE Palmblad Rd, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $419,134, approximately $345 per square foot. 2360 SE Palmblad Rd is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Feltner Fred P and Feltner Diane
Bought by
Feltner Fred P and Feltner Diane R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,052
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Feltner Fred P and Feltner Diane
Bought by
Cummings Delbert Jerome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,052
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feltner Fred P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cummings Delbert Jerome | $235,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History