2468 SE Palmblad Rd Unit 2478 Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,663 - $655,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2468 SE Palmblad Rd Unit 2478, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $604,916, approximately $223 per square foot. 2468 SE Palmblad Rd Unit 2478 is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Agee Sherri
Bought by
Positive Twist Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Agee Mike
Bought by
Agee Sherri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Positive Twist Llc | -- | Pacific Northwest Title Of O | |
| Agee Sherri | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,066 | $396,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,721 | $384,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,034 | $373,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,838 | $362,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,666 | $352,180 | $0 | $0 |