23602 Juniper Ct Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $455,246 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23602 Juniper Ct, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $502,062, approximately $263 per square foot. 23602 Juniper Ct is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Hanek Ronald J and Hanek Linda L
Bought by
Eastman Jesse E and Pancotto Jenna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,350
Outstanding Balance
$147,284
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Fenna Construction Inc and Fenna Jerome N
Bought by
Hanek Ronald J and Hanek Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastman Jesse E | $226,700 | Entitle | |
| Hanek Ronald J | $216,775 | -- | |
| Fenna Construction Inc | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eastman Jesse E | $215,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,804 | $442,700 | $81,900 | $360,800 |
| 2023 | $5,714 | $453,200 | $86,100 | $367,100 |
| 2022 | $4,915 | $421,000 | $71,000 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $356,000 | $62,000 | $294,000 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $330,000 | $49,000 | $281,000 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $318,000 | $42,000 | $276,000 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $314,000 | $44,000 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | $3,907 | $277,000 | $44,000 | $233,000 |
| 2016 | $3,951 | $274,000 | $37,000 | $237,000 |
| 2015 | $4,062 | $270,000 | $47,000 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,000 | $37,000 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map