2361 Laurel Ave Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $616,008 - $1,114,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,837
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2361 Laurel Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $881,252. 2361 Laurel Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Ross David Raymond
Bought by
Ross Family Trust and Ross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Ross Robyn
Bought by
Ross Family Trust and Ross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Robyn Ross
Bought by
Ross David R and Ross Robyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Duke Mariagina G
Bought by
Ross Robyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross David R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ross Robyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross David R | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $131,116 | $19,096 | $112,020 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $128,546 | $18,722 | $109,824 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $126,026 | $18,355 | $107,671 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $123,556 | $17,996 | $105,560 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $121,135 | $17,644 | $103,491 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $119,894 | $17,464 | $102,430 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $117,544 | $17,122 | $100,422 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $115,240 | $16,787 | $98,453 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $112,981 | $16,458 | $96,523 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $110,767 | $16,136 | $94,631 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $109,104 | $15,894 | $93,210 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $106,968 | $15,583 | $91,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map