23614 Figueroa St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $785,683 - $833,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23614 Figueroa St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $816,671, approximately $622 per square foot. 23614 Figueroa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $215,956 | $86,069 | $129,887 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $211,723 | $84,382 | $127,341 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $207,573 | $82,728 | $124,845 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $203,504 | $81,106 | $122,398 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $199,515 | $79,516 | $119,999 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $197,470 | $78,701 | $118,769 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $193,599 | $77,158 | $116,441 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $189,804 | $75,646 | $114,158 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $182,435 | $72,709 | $109,726 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $179,695 | $71,617 | $108,078 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $176,176 | $70,215 | $105,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map