23619 Enola Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $906,042
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23619 Enola Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $802,761, approximately $347 per square foot. 23619 Enola Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Stephen M. White Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Campos Ignacio C
Bought by
Calhoun David and Calhoun Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Outstanding Balance
$50,111
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$752,650
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun David | $173,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calhoun David | $138,400 | |
| Closed | Calhoun David | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,391 | $376,082 | $187,591 | $188,491 |
| 2024 | $5,391 | $368,709 | $183,913 | $184,796 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $361,480 | $180,307 | $181,173 |
| 2022 | $5,031 | $354,393 | $176,772 | $177,621 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $347,445 | $173,306 | $174,139 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $337,141 | $168,166 | $168,975 |
| 2018 | $4,671 | $330,531 | $164,869 | $165,662 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $317,698 | $158,468 | $159,230 |
| 2015 | $4,375 | $312,927 | $156,088 | $156,839 |
| 2014 | $4,367 | $306,798 | $153,031 | $153,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map