23620 Tellgate Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,192,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23620 Tellgate Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,055,083, approximately $590 per square foot. 23620 Tellgate Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Golden Springs Elementary School, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Gomez Manuel and Gomez Laura Angelica
Bought by
Gomez Revocable Trust and Gomez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Gomez Manuel and Gomez Laura A
Bought by
Gomez Manuel and Gomez Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Wang Jindou
Bought by
Gomez Manuel and Gomez Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Wang Yuan and Bao Ping
Bought by
Wang Jindou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Horsley John T and Horsley Wanda J
Bought by
Wang Yuan and Bao Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,250
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Horsley John T and Horsley Wanda J
Bought by
Horsely John T and Horsley Wanda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Manuel | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Gomez Manuel | $565,000 | Chicago | |
| Wang Jindou | $395,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Wang Yuan | $395,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Horsely John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Manuel | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Manuel | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Jindou | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Yuan | $296,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,273 | $756,967 | $605,578 | $151,389 |
| 2024 | $9,454 | $742,125 | $593,704 | $148,421 |
| 2023 | $9,320 | $727,574 | $582,063 | $145,511 |
| 2022 | $9,127 | $713,308 | $570,650 | $142,658 |
| 2021 | $8,926 | $699,322 | $559,461 | $139,861 |
| 2019 | $9,124 | $678,581 | $542,868 | $135,713 |
| 2018 | $8,441 | $665,276 | $532,224 | $133,052 |
| 2016 | $7,762 | $625,500 | $500,600 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $7,706 | $617,000 | $493,800 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $6,532 | $511,000 | $409,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map