23621 Eagle River Rd Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,126 - $476,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23621 Eagle River Rd, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $341,532, approximately $347 per square foot. 23621 Eagle River Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Weber Donald B
Bought by
Piekarski Tara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piekarski Tara A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $169,100 | $90,100 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $170,600 | $90,100 | $80,500 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $151,000 | $101,300 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $140,100 | $94,000 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $137,400 | $94,000 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $137,000 | $94,000 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $135,100 | $94,000 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $134,000 | $94,000 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $141,900 | $94,000 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $136,900 | $94,000 | $42,900 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $132,800 | $90,000 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $122,400 | $76,700 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map