Seller's Agent in 2022
Crystal Florida
Compass
(925) 785-6488
1 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $497,000
Sensationally Remodeled Home in Richmond! Centrally located on quiet street near the San Pablo boarder, this 2BR/1BA residence charms with an attractive exterior color scheme, a delightful picket fence, and a contemporary front door. Beautifully reimagined to satisfy modern desires, the interior features hardwood floors, a neutral color scheme, tons of natural light, and a spacious living room. Explore further to find an updated eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters, gas range/oven, French door refrigerator, built-in microwave, dishwasher, and recessed lighting. Bask in the privacy of the fully enclosed backyard, which includes a concrete patio, greenspace, a shed, and privacy fencing. Both bedrooms are generously sized with dedicated closets, while the full bathroom has a shower/tub combo and a storage vanity. Other features: shared driveway, freestanding garage, near shops and dining, and much more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavarria Isaias Moya | $460,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Alexander Tanya C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alexander Marcus A | $249,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Deed Reconveyance Servicing Llc | $187,400 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavarria Isaias Moya | $451,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Tanya C | $255,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Marcus A | $244,489 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $460,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | Sold | $460,000 | +2.4% | $645 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $630 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,862 | $478,584 | $374,544 | $104,040 |
| 2024 | $7,999 | $469,200 | $367,200 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $7,999 | $460,000 | $360,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $5,373 | $277,758 | $213,841 | $63,917 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $272,313 | $209,649 | $62,664 |
| 2019 | $4,874 | $264,238 | $203,432 | $60,806 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $259,058 | $199,444 | $59,614 |
| 2017 | $4,579 | $253,980 | $195,534 | $58,446 |
| 2016 | $4,501 | $249,000 | $191,700 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $3,909 | $200,000 | $135,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $120,203 | $73,062 | $47,141 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Crystal Florida
Compass
(925) 785-6488
1 in this area
135 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Ellen Martinez
Compass
(510) 685-6169
4 in this area
58 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Noah Maier
Sunnyhill Realty Inc
(510) 926-2305
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41010239
APN: 527-012-008-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.