2365 Laura Ln Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,057,000 - $2,187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$1,939/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 Laura Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,140,490, approximately $1,938 per square foot. 2365 Laura Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Lambert William Roger
Bought by
Lambert Trust and Lambert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Richardson David and Richardson Judith F
Bought by
Lambert William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$724,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Richardson David York and Richardson Judith F S
Bought by
Richardson David and Richardson Judith F S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lambert William R | $805,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Richardson David | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Richardson David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lambert William R | $724,500 |