2365 Muhlenhardt Rd Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $846,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 Muhlenhardt Rd, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $817,766, approximately $283 per square foot. 2365 Muhlenhardt Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Allen Erik L and Allen Susan A
Bought by
Susan A Allen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Muhlenhardt Steven David and Muhlenhardt Kathleen
Bought by
Allen Erik L and Allen Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan A Allen Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Erik L | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,918 | $812,800 | $298,100 | $514,700 |
| 2025 | $8,918 | $760,600 | $274,100 | $486,500 |
| 2024 | $7,696 | $775,500 | $281,500 | $494,000 |
| 2023 | $7,224 | $671,900 | $242,000 | $429,900 |
| 2022 | $6,870 | $625,500 | $231,000 | $394,500 |
| 2021 | $6,198 | $525,200 | $179,600 | $345,600 |
| 2020 | $6,552 | $516,100 | $172,200 | $343,900 |
| 2019 | $6,452 | $481,600 | $149,700 | $331,900 |
| 2018 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map