M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michelle Cantrell
Murney Associates - Primrose
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $221,000
What an adorable home! This 3 bed, 1 & a half bath home has a prime location- close to Mercy Hospital, close to Battlefield Mall & right across the street from McDaniel Park. This home also has two living areas, a gorgeous fireplace, a 2 car garage and mid-century modern details throughout. Recently updated with fresh paint & flooring, you don't want to miss out. Call for a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michelle Cantrell
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999033626 Listed on: 09/16/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Cantrell
Carol Jones, REALTORS, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Haven 2 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| New Haven Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ferguson Suzann A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | New Haven Properties Llc | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2021 09/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2021 09/16/21 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $24,660 | $5,700 | $18,960 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $21,600 | $3,760 | $17,840 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $21,600 | $3,760 | $17,840 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $19,870 | $3,760 | $16,110 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $19,870 | $3,760 | $16,110 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $17,610 | $3,760 | $13,850 |
| 2019 | $977 | $17,610 | $3,760 | $13,850 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $20,200 | $3,760 | $16,440 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $17,900 | $3,760 | $14,140 |
| 2016 | $981 | $17,900 | $3,760 | $14,140 |
| 2015 | $972 | $17,900 | $3,760 | $14,140 |
| 2014 | $935 | $17,100 | $3,760 | $13,340 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michelle Cantrell
Murney Associates - Primrose
s
Buyer's Agent in 2021
somo.rets.512001268
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60201151
APN: 13-36-402-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.