23655 Mill Valley Rd Valencia, CA 91355
Estimated Value: $813,341 - $932,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23655 Mill Valley Rd, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $892,085, approximately $435 per square foot. 23655 Mill Valley Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Davis Arnold
Bought by
Davis Arnold and Davis Rachael Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Arnold | -- | Act |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Arnold | $382,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $98,487 | $22,764 | $75,723 |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $96,557 | $22,318 | $74,239 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $94,665 | $21,881 | $72,784 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $92,809 | $21,452 | $71,357 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $90,990 | $21,032 | $69,958 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $88,293 | $20,409 | $67,884 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $86,562 | $20,009 | $66,553 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $83,203 | $19,233 | $63,970 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $81,955 | $18,945 | $63,010 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $80,350 | $18,574 | $61,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map