2366 Caspian Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,891 - $735,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
923
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2366 Caspian Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $690,973, approximately $748 per square foot. 2366 Caspian Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Alcaraz Leticia E and Alcaraz Rolando G
Bought by
Alcaraz Leticia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,470
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcaraz Leticia E | -- | First American Title Co Lend |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alcaraz Leticia E | $50,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $45,523 | $24,232 | $21,291 |
| 2024 | $859 | $44,631 | $23,757 | $20,874 |
| 2023 | $841 | $43,757 | $23,292 | $20,465 |
| 2022 | $801 | $42,900 | $22,836 | $20,064 |
| 2021 | $775 | $42,060 | $22,389 | $19,671 |
| 2019 | $763 | $40,815 | $21,726 | $19,089 |
| 2018 | $667 | $40,015 | $21,300 | $18,715 |
| 2016 | $612 | $38,464 | $20,474 | $17,990 |
| 2015 | $593 | $37,887 | $20,167 | $17,720 |
| 2014 | $597 | $37,145 | $19,772 | $17,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map