2366 Dahl Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Highwood East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2366 Dahl Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $480,986, approximately $230 per square foot. 2366 Dahl Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Skyview Community Middle School, and Tartan Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,056 | $443,200 | $89,700 | $353,500 |
| 2023 | $6,056 | $424,200 | $89,700 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $5,022 | $431,400 | $89,700 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | $4,720 | $339,600 | $89,700 | $249,900 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $327,500 | $89,700 | $237,800 |
| 2019 | $4,832 | $337,700 | $89,700 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $4,566 | $317,800 | $89,700 | $228,100 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $294,200 | $89,700 | $204,500 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $260,400 | $81,500 | $178,900 |
| 2014 | $3,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map