2366 S Hilton Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,660 - $326,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2366 S Hilton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $318,415, approximately $144 per square foot. 2366 S Hilton Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $39,630 | $6,270 | $33,360 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $34,730 | $5,700 | $29,030 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $34,730 | $5,700 | $29,030 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $30,080 | $5,700 | $24,380 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $30,080 | $5,700 | $24,380 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $26,430 | $5,700 | $20,730 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $26,430 | $5,700 | $20,730 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $22,760 | $4,750 | $18,010 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $22,760 | $4,750 | $18,010 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $22,760 | $4,750 | $18,010 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $22,760 | $4,750 | $18,010 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $22,290 | $4,750 | $17,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map