$320,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026

23663 Uvas Ave Madera, CA 93637

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,154 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$277 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Solar owned by a third party

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautifully updated single-story home offering comfort, efficiency, and functionality. This home is well maintained with many upgrades like newer roof and new HVAC system, solar and many other details throughout. Bedrooms are a perfect size with closets that offer plenty of space. Bathrooms have modern fixtures, tub and shower mix for practicality. Open kitchen area with plent of counter space. Enjoy the spacious backyard with covered patio, mature trees, plenty of room for gardening, play, or future customization. Located in an establised neighborhood, this home offers a great blend of move in ready condition, energy efficiency, indoor comfortability and outdoor space. An excellent opportunity that won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karina Cano

Western Pioneer Properties License #02033946 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Florencia Reyes Espinoza

Realty In Motion, Inc. License #02050835

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,154 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Solar owned by a third party
  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Price Per Square Foot: 277.30
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Leased Equipment: Solar Panels
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 1154.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Composition
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: No

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1200
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.00
  • Price Per Acre: 2666666.67

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1997

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Madera Unified

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$314,998
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,002
1.59%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-13.80%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,883

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Rodriguez Salceda Jesus
Bought by
Desalceda Beatriz Ceja and Salceda Edgar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Salceda Jesus
Bought by
Rodriguez Jesus Salceda and De Salceda Beatriz

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $320,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed -- Orange Coast Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $304,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $320,000 +1.6% $277 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $314,998 -- $273 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,321 $110,035 $27,017 $83,018
2023 $1,321 $105,765 $25,969 $79,796
2022 $1,320 $103,692 $25,460 $78,232
2021 $1,297 $101,660 $24,961 $76,699
2020 $1,319 $100,619 $24,706 $75,913
2019 $1,310 $98,647 $24,222 $74,425
2018 $1,218 $96,714 $23,748 $72,966
2017 $1,180 $94,819 $23,283 $71,536
2016 $1,153 $92,961 $22,827 $70,134
2015 $1,140 $91,566 $22,485 $69,081
2014 $1,071 $89,773 $22,045 $67,728
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 644141

Fresno MLS

APN: 044-310-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.