Estimated Value: $140,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,174
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2368 Attala Road 2109, Ethel, MS 39067 and is currently estimated at $202,135, approximately $92 per square foot. 2368 Attala Road 2109 is a home with nearby schools including Greenlee Elementary School and Ethel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $10,671 | $653 | $10,018 |
| 2024 | $805 | $10,671 | $653 | $10,018 |
| 2023 | $588 | $8,619 | $653 | $7,966 |
| 2022 | $588 | $8,619 | $653 | $7,966 |
| 2021 | $582 | $8,619 | $653 | $7,966 |
| 2020 | $559 | $8,399 | $653 | $7,746 |
| 2019 | $542 | $8,228 | $553 | $7,675 |
| 2018 | $546 | $8,228 | $553 | $7,675 |
| 2017 | $538 | $8,228 | $553 | $7,675 |
| 2016 | $538 | $8,228 | $553 | $7,675 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,898 | $553 | $5,345 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,898 | $553 | $5,345 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,898 | $553 | $5,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map