NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $904,000 - $973,472

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,743 Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2016

Last sale price $545,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,149 / mo

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2016

Spacious 2,700 sq. ft. home with 2 expansive master bedrooms. Step-down living room is anchored by a cozy brick fireplace. Light & bright kitchen has a large walk-in panty. The family room & dining area look out onto the covered patio & sunny back yard. Options of casual dining area and a formal dining are both available. A convenient powder room is located downstairs. Upstairs you will find 3 secondary bedrooms and 2 master bedrooms. The bath in the original master has been updated with decorator stone-like tile in the shower & on the dressing area counter. There is a sink in the dressing area and in the bathroom as well. The 2nd custom master suite features a dressing area, bathroom with shower, plus a large sitting area. In addition to the covered patio there is a sunny open patio plus grassy yard. ********

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Fleming

RE/MAX ONE Listed on: 02/16/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Leila Jones

Keller Williams Exclusive Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,743 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6410223105

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Mt. Valley Racquet Club HOA, Phone Number (805) 522-1136
  • Mountain Valley 141 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Mountain Valley (RC)-141
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
  • Entry Location: {"Ground Level w/Steps":true}
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Tile
  • Spa Features: Association Spa
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2743.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block Wall
  • Lot Features: Lot Shape-Rectangle, Sidewalks, Street Paved
  • Pool Features: Association Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete Slab, Covered, Patio Open
  • Roof: Composition Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Mt. Valley Racquet Club HOA
  • Phone: 805-522-1136
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6500.0
  • Parcel #: 6410223105
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2016
Closed on
Feb 27, 2016
List Price
$545,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Current Estimated Value
$942,118

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$397,118
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.59%
Original Mortgage
$569,122
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Barrett Judith K
Bought by
Barrett Judith K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Barrett Judith K
Bought by
Barrett Judith K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Barrett Judith K
Bought by
Barrett Judith K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Piscitello Nik $545,000 Chicago Title Company
Barrett Judith K -- None Available
Barrett Judith K -- Chicago Title Company
Barrett Judith K -- Chicago Title Company
Barrett Judith K -- Accommodation
Barrett Judith K -- Accommodation
Barrett Judith K -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Piscitello Nik $569,122
Previous Owner Barrett Judith K $224,500
Previous Owner Barrett Judith K $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2016 04/19/16 Sold $545,000 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
03/20/2016 03/20/16 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2016 02/16/16 For Sale $545,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,486 $645,163 $419,653 $225,510
2024 $13,486 $632,513 $411,424 $221,089
2023 $13,028 $620,111 $403,357 $216,754
2022 $13,012 $607,952 $395,448 $212,504
2021 $12,970 $596,032 $387,694 $208,338
2020 $12,784 $589,922 $383,720 $206,202
2019 $12,467 $578,356 $376,197 $202,159
2018 $12,412 $567,017 $368,821 $198,196
2017 $12,250 $555,900 $361,590 $194,310
2016 $1,316 $87,441 $16,522 $70,919
2015 $1,270 $86,129 $16,275 $69,854
2014 $1,231 $84,444 $15,957 $68,487
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 216002082

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

APN: 641-0-223-105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.