2368 County Road E E Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $317,440
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2368 County Road E E, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $307,360, approximately $311 per square foot. 2368 County Road E E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Willow Lane Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Level Up Academy Virtual Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Nipp John H
Bought by
Nipp Nancy J and Nipp Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nipp Nancy J | $70,000 | -- | |
| Nipp Nancy J | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $310,700 | $69,200 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $272,400 | $69,200 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $274,500 | $69,200 | $205,300 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $222,200 | $69,200 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $219,700 | $69,200 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $217,100 | $69,200 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $205,400 | $69,200 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $190,700 | $69,200 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $168,900 | $65,000 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map