2368 E Rahn Rd Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $322,232
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2368 E Rahn Rd, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $315,058, approximately $153 per square foot. 2368 E Rahn Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Gade Raja
Bought by
Abbas Ahmed H and Shahab Baydaa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Stannard Mark D and Stannard Edith Jane
Bought by
Gade Raja
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2006
Sold by
Mccray Frances G
Bought by
Stannard Mark D and Stannard Edith Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,050
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Holloway Jimmy and Holloway Lucille
Bought by
Mccray Roger M and Mccray Frances G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbas Ahmed H | $195,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Gade Raja | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Stannard Mark D | $167,000 | None Available | |
| Mccray Roger M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abbas Ahmed H | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stannard Mark D | $25,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Stannard Mark D | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $80,760 | $22,410 | $58,350 |
| 2024 | $5,309 | $80,760 | $22,410 | $58,350 |
| 2023 | $5,309 | $85,700 | $22,410 | $63,290 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $66,010 | $17,240 | $48,770 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $66,010 | $17,240 | $48,770 |
| 2020 | $4,795 | $66,010 | $17,240 | $48,770 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $60,830 | $17,240 | $43,590 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $60,830 | $17,240 | $43,590 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $60,830 | $17,240 | $43,590 |
| 2016 | $4,403 | $54,390 | $17,240 | $37,150 |
| 2015 | $4,205 | $54,390 | $17,240 | $37,150 |
| 2014 | $4,205 | $54,390 | $17,240 | $37,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,250 | $16,670 | $30,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map