2368 Lariat Ln Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Estimated Value: $1,592,000 - $1,765,376
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2368 Lariat Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,678,094, approximately $820 per square foot. 2368 Lariat Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Prentiss Christopher and Prentiss Laura
Bought by
Prentiss Christopher T and Prentiss Laura P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Dela Pena Steven and Mccarthy Deborah R
Bought by
Prentiss Christopher and Prentiss Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$752,000
Outstanding Balance
$576,517
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,101,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Mccarthy Deborah R
Bought by
Delapena Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,126
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prentiss Christopher T | -- | None Available | |
| Prentiss Christopher | $940,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Delapena Steven | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prentiss Christopher | $752,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delapena Steven | $268,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,860 | $1,105,692 | $767,496 | $338,196 |
| 2024 | $12,396 | $1,084,013 | $752,448 | $331,565 |
| 2023 | $12,396 | $1,062,759 | $737,695 | $325,064 |
| 2022 | $12,303 | $1,041,922 | $723,231 | $318,691 |
| 2021 | $12,037 | $1,021,493 | $709,050 | $312,443 |
| 2019 | $12,025 | $1,012,744 | $688,020 | $324,724 |
| 2018 | $11,575 | $992,887 | $674,530 | $318,357 |
| 2017 | $11,150 | $973,419 | $661,304 | $312,115 |
| 2016 | $11,013 | $954,334 | $648,338 | $305,996 |
| 2015 | $10,890 | $940,000 | $638,600 | $301,400 |
| 2014 | $5,340 | $433,202 | $204,968 | $228,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map