2368 Snead Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $929,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2368 Snead Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $848,267, approximately $587 per square foot. 2368 Snead Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Bauer Roy
Bought by
Bauer Roy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,500
Outstanding Balance
$150,997
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Marcella Loughridge
Bought by
Bauer Roy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bauer Roy and Loughridge Marcella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Roy | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bauer Roy | -- | Southland Title | |
| Bauer Roy | $120,500 | World Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $123,250 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer Roy | $251,500 | |
| Closed | Bauer Roy | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Bauer Roy | $116,400 | |
| Closed | Bauer Roy | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $201,531 | $67,170 | $134,361 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $197,580 | $65,853 | $131,727 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $193,707 | $64,562 | $129,145 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $189,910 | $63,297 | $126,613 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $186,187 | $62,056 | $124,131 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $184,279 | $61,420 | $122,859 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $180,666 | $60,216 | $120,450 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $177,125 | $59,036 | $118,089 |
| 2017 | $70 | $173,653 | $57,879 | $115,774 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $170,249 | $56,745 | $113,504 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $167,693 | $55,893 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $164,409 | $54,799 | $109,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map