2369 Eldridge Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2369 Eldridge Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $370,283, approximately $282 per square foot. 2369 Eldridge Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cowern Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Achieve Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Condlff Devld A and Condlff Faustino L
Bought by
Condlff Faustine L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condlff Faustine L | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Condiff Faustine L | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $367,200 | $43,200 | $324,000 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $346,700 | $43,200 | $303,500 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $339,100 | $43,200 | $295,900 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $277,300 | $43,200 | $234,100 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $267,800 | $43,200 | $224,600 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $256,200 | $43,200 | $213,000 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $224,800 | $43,200 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $209,900 | $43,200 | $166,700 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $174,600 | $43,200 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map