NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,020,412

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,008 Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of October 2023

FABULOUS 3 BR/ 2.5 BA ''B'' MODEL WITH RARE LOCATION FRONTING ON A OPEN GREEN PARK ON THE ISLAND AT ABACOA.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lisa Abrutz

Exclusive Real Estate Group License #0660619 Listed on: 06/30/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Lisa Abrutz

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Property Views

  • Garden
  • Pool

Interior Spaces

  • 2,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,250
  • Property Available on 8/1/21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424123040001640

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2021-08-01
  • Security Deposit: 6250.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: DONALD ROSS TO PARKSIDE NORTH TO BARBADOS WEST TO 237 BARBADOS.
  • Year Built: 2000
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathtub, Central Vacuum, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2008.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street

Utilities

  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Sidewalks, Trail(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30424123040001640
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Conley Vincent J and Conley Igea C
Bought by
Tringale Vincent and Leonova Aksana
Current Estimated Value
$1,020,412

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,840
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$846,572

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Abacoa Homes Inc
Bought by
Conley Vincent J and Conley Igea C

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tringale Vincent $350,000 Attorney
Conley Vincent J $281,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tringale Vincent $280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2023 10/01/23 Rented $4,700 -6.0% --
08/12/2023 08/12/23 Price Changed $5,000 -5.7% $2 / Sq Ft
07/22/2023 07/22/23 Price Changed $5,300 -10.2% $3 / Sq Ft
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Price Changed $5,900 -5.6% $3 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 For Rent $6,250 +78.6% --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/04/2021 02/04/21 For Rent $3,500 +12.9% --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 Rented $3,100 -11.4% --
09/15/2019 09/15/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/07/2019 08/07/19 For Rent $3,500 +12.9% --
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Under Contract -- -- --
08/07/2017 08/07/17 For Rent $3,100 -3.1% --
08/29/2016 08/29/16 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
07/30/2016 07/30/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/15/2016 07/15/16 For Rent $3,200 +8.5% --
08/04/2015 08/04/15 Rented -- -- --
07/05/2015 07/05/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/30/2015 05/30/15 For Rent $2,950 +5.4% --
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Rented -- -- --
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Under Contract -- -- --
04/16/2014 04/16/14 For Rent $2,800 +7.7% --
11/09/2012 11/09/12 Rented -- -- --
10/10/2012 10/10/12 Under Contract -- -- --
09/12/2012 09/12/12 For Rent $2,600 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,545 $714,507 -- --
2024 $13,545 $649,552 -- --
2023 $13,164 $590,502 $0 $0
2022 $11,425 $536,820 $0 $0
2021 $10,259 $516,969 $232,500 $284,469
2020 $9,329 $443,653 $150,000 $293,653
2019 $8,969 $418,675 $0 $418,675
2018 $8,718 $418,329 $0 $418,329
2017 $8,929 $420,414 $0 $0
2016 $8,470 $386,982 $0 $0
2015 $8,433 $371,776 $0 $0
2014 $7,920 $337,978 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10901020

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-42-41-23-04-000-1640

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.