237 Burlington Ave Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Burlington Ave, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $299,863, approximately $155 per square foot. 237 Burlington Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Broadwater School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Palmersheim Anne M
Bought by
Davis Kathleen O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,252
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Palmersheim Anne M
Bought by
Davis Kathleen O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,252
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Palmersheim Richard A
Bought by
Palmersheim Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kathleen O | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Davis Kathleen O | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Palmersheim Anne M | -- | None Available | |
| Palmersheim Anne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Kathleen O | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Kathleen O | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $287,200 | $51,639 | $235,561 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $253,100 | $46,646 | $206,454 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $253,100 | $46,646 | $206,454 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $192,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $192,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $182,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $182,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $74,464 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map