237 Coronado Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Bluff Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,169,321 - $1,451,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$978/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Coronado Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,281,330, approximately $978 per square foot. 237 Coronado Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Tavlarides Mary L
Bought by
Tavlarides Angelo J and Tavlarides Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Tsetseris Barbara L
Bought by
Tavlarides Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2010
Sold by
Tavlarides Mary L
Bought by
Tsetseris Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Stavros Louis G and The Louis G & Katherine Stavro
Bought by
Stavros Louis G and The Louis G & Katherine Stavros Marital
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavlarides Angelo J | -- | None Available | |
| Tavlarides Mary L | -- | None Available | |
| Tavlarides Mary L | -- | None Available | |
| Tavlarides Mary L | -- | None Available | |
| Tavlarides Mary L | -- | None Available | |
| Tsetseris Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Tsetseris Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Tsetseris Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Stavros Louis G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $378,960 | $282,606 | $96,354 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $371,530 | $277,065 | $94,465 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $364,246 | $271,633 | $92,613 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $357,105 | $266,307 | $90,798 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $350,104 | $261,086 | $89,018 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $339,722 | $253,343 | $86,379 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $333,062 | $248,376 | $84,686 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $320,131 | $238,732 | $81,399 |
| 2015 | $968 | $68,291 | $47,101 | $21,190 |
| 2014 | $972 | $66,954 | $46,179 | $20,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map