Estimated Value: $139,891 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,559
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Denny Dr, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $155,223, approximately $99 per square foot. 237 Denny Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Berta Palacios Elementary, Jaime Escalante Middle School, and PSJA Southwest Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Fuentes Maria
Bought by
Cotero Guillermo and Cotero Saida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotero Guillermo | -- | Vltc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $106,479 | $45,743 | $60,736 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $68,511 | $32,903 | $35,608 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $68,784 | $32,903 | $35,881 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $64,245 | $29,693 | $34,552 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $49,567 | $20,865 | $28,702 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $42,610 | $19,795 | $22,815 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $36,045 | $16,050 | $19,995 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $36,351 | $16,050 | $20,301 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $36,656 | $16,050 | $20,606 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $33,898 | $13,375 | $20,523 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $34,203 | $13,375 | $20,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map