237 Dolores Ave Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $332,657 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,533
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Dolores Ave, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $347,914, approximately $226 per square foot. 237 Dolores Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Garay David B and Garay Gretchen
Bought by
Ibarra Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$222,533
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Jesus | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibarra Jesus | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $265,301 | $68,978 | $196,323 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $260,100 | $67,626 | $192,474 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $255,000 | $66,300 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $250,000 | $65,000 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $136,110 | $30,171 | $105,939 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $134,715 | $29,862 | $104,853 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $132,073 | $29,276 | $102,797 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $129,483 | $28,702 | $100,781 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $126,944 | $28,139 | $98,805 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $124,455 | $27,587 | $96,868 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $122,586 | $27,173 | $95,413 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $120,185 | $26,641 | $93,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map