Estimated Value: $89,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Drury Ave, Lowry, MN 56349 and is currently estimated at $148,128, approximately $112 per square foot. 237 Drury Ave is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Minnewaska Area Elementary School, Minnewaska Area Intermediate School, and Minnewaska Area Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Koubsky Shawn Shawn
Bought by
Nepsund Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,562
Interest Rate
3.45%
Estimated Equity
$106,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Bought by
Koubsky Shawn K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nepsund Debra | $60,000 | -- | |
| Koubsky Shawn K | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nepsund Debra | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $125,000 | $14,200 | $110,800 |
| 2024 | $934 | $116,900 | $14,200 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $846 | $106,500 | $10,600 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $724 | $98,300 | $10,600 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $736 | $73,200 | $7,100 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $754 | $72,700 | $7,100 | $65,600 |
| 2018 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map