237 E 15th St Pittsburg, CA 94565
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,921 - $492,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E 15th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $472,480, approximately $413 per square foot. 237 E 15th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, Pittsburg Senior High School, and St. Peter Martyr School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Antonio A Jaramillo Living Trust Of 1997
Bought by
Jaramillo Antonio and Jaramillo Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Jaramillo Antonio and Jaramillo Rosa
Bought by
Antonio A Jaramillo Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Jaramillo Antonio
Bought by
Jaramillo Antonio and Jaramillo Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Antonio Jaramillo
Bought by
Jaramillo Antonio A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Antonio A Jaramillo Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jaramillo Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Jaramillo Antonio A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $54,980 | $19,568 | $35,412 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $53,903 | $19,185 | $34,718 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $52,847 | $18,809 | $34,038 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $51,812 | $18,441 | $33,371 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $50,797 | $18,080 | $32,717 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $49,293 | $17,545 | $31,748 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $48,327 | $17,201 | $31,126 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $47,380 | $16,864 | $30,516 |
| 2016 | $939 | $46,452 | $16,534 | $29,918 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $45,755 | $16,286 | $29,469 |
| 2014 | $988 | $44,859 | $15,967 | $28,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map