237 E 66th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $976,000
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E 66th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $812,857, approximately $403 per square foot. 237 E 66th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sixty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Ramon | $151,000 | Provident Title | |
| Pineda Steven | $185,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mitchell Ramon | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Ramon | $99,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pineda Steven | $180,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Ramon | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Ramon | $89,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,042 | $568,275 | $460,033 | $108,242 |
| 2024 | $7,042 | $557,133 | $451,013 | $106,120 |
| 2023 | $6,909 | $546,210 | $442,170 | $104,040 |
| 2022 | $6,593 | $535,500 | $433,500 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $6,506 | $525,000 | $425,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $212,466 | $149,302 | $63,164 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $208,301 | $146,375 | $61,926 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $204,217 | $143,505 | $60,712 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $196,289 | $137,934 | $58,355 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $193,342 | $135,863 | $57,479 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $189,556 | $133,202 | $56,354 |
Map
- 232 E 66th St
- 232 E 66th St Unit 1.4
- 232 E 66th St
- 236 E 66th St
- 240 E 66th St
- 228 E 66th St
- 244 E 66th St
- 224 E 66th St
- 220 E 66th St
- 235 E 67th St
- 231 E 67th St
- 241 E 67th St
- 233 E 67th St
- 6607 S San Pedro St
- 233 E 66th St
- 229 E 67th St
- 241 E 66th St
- 245 E 67th St
- 6611 S San Pedro St
- 6611 San Pedro St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.