237 E Barclay St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $887,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Barclay St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $795,660, approximately $432 per square foot. 237 E Barclay St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Co Edward
Bought by
Mcgirt Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,688
Interest Rate
10.15%
Estimated Equity
$733,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Mcgirt Liz
Bought by
Mcgirt Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgirt Tracy | -- | American Title Co | |
| Mcgirt Tracy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgirt Tracy | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $281,518 | $163,729 | $117,789 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $275,999 | $160,519 | $115,480 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $270,588 | $157,372 | $113,216 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $265,284 | $154,287 | $110,997 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $260,083 | $151,262 | $108,821 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $252,371 | $146,776 | $105,595 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $247,424 | $143,899 | $103,525 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $237,818 | $138,312 | $99,506 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $234,247 | $136,235 | $98,012 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $229,660 | $133,567 | $96,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map