237 E Baseline Rd San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $1,101,952 - $1,296,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Baseline Rd, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $1,153,738, approximately $538 per square foot. 237 E Baseline Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arma J. Shull Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Salami Muhammad H and Salami Babak
Bought by
Moe Revocable Living Trust and Sky Master Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Salami Muhammad H
Bought by
Salami Muhammad H and Salami Babak
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Khosravi Shirin
Bought by
Salami Muhammad H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Santistevan John B
Bought by
Salami Muhammad H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Santoro Mark D
Bought by
Santistevan John B and Santistevan Le Donne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moe Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salami Muhammad H | -- | -- | |
| Salami Muhammad H | -- | Southland Title | |
| Salami Muhammad H | $378,000 | Southland Title | |
| Santistevan John B | $295,000 | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salami Muhammad H | $340,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Santistevan John B | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,438 | $575,260 | $304,372 | $270,888 |
| 2024 | $7,104 | $563,981 | $298,404 | $265,577 |
| 2023 | $6,949 | $552,923 | $292,553 | $260,370 |
| 2022 | $6,837 | $542,082 | $286,817 | $255,265 |
| 2021 | $6,704 | $531,454 | $281,194 | $250,260 |
| 2019 | $6,575 | $515,692 | $272,854 | $242,838 |
| 2018 | $6,098 | $505,581 | $267,504 | $238,077 |
| 2016 | $5,862 | $485,950 | $257,117 | $228,833 |
| 2015 | $5,766 | $478,651 | $253,255 | $225,396 |
| 2014 | $5,729 | $469,276 | $248,295 | $220,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map