237 E Main St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Main St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $248,178, approximately $275 per square foot. 237 E Main St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Walton Kathleen and Riendeau Joseph P
Bought by
Riendeau John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Riendeau Louis R and Riendeau Mary A
Bought by
Riendeau Joseph P and Walton Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riendeau John A | -- | -- | |
| Riendeau Joseph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $145,400 | $75,000 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $141,800 | $73,600 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $129,300 | $66,900 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $110,600 | $58,200 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $97,500 | $49,900 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $91,700 | $49,900 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $88,700 | $49,900 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $84,400 | $47,600 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $74,300 | $43,500 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $72,700 | $43,500 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $73,000 | $43,500 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $640 | $73,000 | $43,500 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map