237 E Willard St Long Beach, CA 90806
Southeast Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,790 - $920,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Willard St, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $899,948, approximately $407 per square foot. 237 E Willard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackie Robinson Academy, Long Beach Polytechnic High School, and We the People High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Juana Murillo
Bought by
Jose Manuel Estrada Carrillo And Juana Murill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Murillo Juana
Bought by
Barraza Jose Sanchez and Sanchez Refugio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,050
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Manuel Estrada Carrillo And Juana Murill | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barraza Jose Sanchez | -- | American Title Co | |
| Barraza Jose Sanchez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barraza Jose Sanchez | $97,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $176,009 | $103,207 | $72,802 |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $172,559 | $101,184 | $71,375 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $169,176 | $99,200 | $69,976 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $165,859 | $97,255 | $68,604 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $162,608 | $95,349 | $67,259 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $160,942 | $94,372 | $66,570 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $157,787 | $92,522 | $65,265 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $154,694 | $90,708 | $63,986 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $148,689 | $87,187 | $61,502 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $146,457 | $85,878 | $60,579 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $143,589 | $84,196 | $59,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map