237 Farmbrook Pkwy Unit 3 Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $256,688 - $267,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Farmbrook Pkwy Unit 3, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $260,672, approximately $141 per square foot. 237 Farmbrook Pkwy Unit 3 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Austin Road Elementary School, Austin Road Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
A Plus Llc
Bought by
Cooper Carlos D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Archer Robert D
Bought by
A Plus Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Borom Henry D
Bought by
Archer Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Oden Harold
Bought by
Borom Henry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Vincent Donald L and Vincent Patricia A
Bought by
Oden Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
Sold by
Vincent Donald L and Vincent Patricia A
Bought by
Moore William C and Moore Julia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,689
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Carlos D | $170,000 | -- | |
| A Plus Llc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Archer Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Borom Henry D | $130,000 | -- | |
| Oden Harold | $95,000 | -- | |
| Moore William C | $14,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borom Henry D | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore William C | $79,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $109,204 | $12,000 | $97,204 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $116,640 | $12,000 | $104,640 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $99,040 | $10,000 | $89,040 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $82,560 | $10,000 | $72,560 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $68,000 | $9,928 | $58,072 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $52,800 | $8,000 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $49,600 | $8,000 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $46,200 | $8,000 | $38,200 |
| 2016 | $40 | $37,760 | $6,000 | $31,760 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $31,600 | $6,000 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $973 | $30,680 | $4,800 | $25,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map