237 Glennora Way Buellton, CA 93427
Estimated Value: $948,367 - $1,054,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Glennora Way, Buellton, CA 93427 and is currently estimated at $982,092, approximately $523 per square foot. 237 Glennora Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Jonata Middle School, and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Gomez Enrique and Martinez Henry
Bought by
Gomez Javier F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,231
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Javier F | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gomez Javier F | $108,231 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $358,206 | $155,858 | $202,348 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $344,298 | $149,806 | $194,492 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $337,548 | $146,869 | $190,679 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $330,931 | $143,990 | $186,941 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $327,539 | $142,514 | $185,025 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $321,118 | $139,720 | $181,398 |
| 2018 | $3,381 | $314,823 | $136,981 | $177,842 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $308,651 | $134,296 | $174,355 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $302,600 | $131,663 | $170,937 |
| 2014 | $3,094 | $292,218 | $127,146 | $165,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map