NOT LISTED FOR SALE

237 Manorbrook Dr Unit H19 Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

Estimated Value: $470,000 - $517,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,416 Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2016

Last sale price $265,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,316 / mo

360 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • Gurney Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of December 2016

Whitetail Run, a popular place to live with lots of trees, walking trails and attractive New England style condos. This Cape Cod with dormers and small front porch is on a cul-de-sac with lovely back yard. Welcoming entry, den or library, open stairway to loft, vaulted sky-lit living room with fireplace. Formal dining room, kitchen with granite countertops and breakfast room overlooking deck. Master bedroom on first. Upstairs large loft and two additional bedrooms and full bathroom. Two car attached garage. Close to Chagrin Falls shops, restaurants and activities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Nerpouni

Deleted Agent License #329929 Listed on: 10/30/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Katherine Goldman

Deleted Agent License #231336

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,862

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,416 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Views of Woods

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • $418 Annual Maintenance Fee
  • Maintenance fee includes Exterior Building, Landscaping, Property Management, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal
  • Whitetail Run Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-107856

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,862

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Price Per Square Foot: 109.69
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2416
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 8
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2416
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 2416
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2416

• Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Private Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Maint Fee Amount: 418.00
  • Maint Fee Freq: Monthly
  • Maint Fee Includes: Exterior Building, Landscaping, Property Management, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal
  • Maint Provider: Valley Property Management
  • Subdivision Complex: Whitetail Run

Schools

  • School District: Chagrin Falls EVSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Cul de Sac, Wooded/Treed
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.0600
  • Parcel Number: 29-107856

Tax Info

  • Tax: 5862

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Beck Gary W and Beck Rosemarie A
Bought by
Kamalt Corp
Current Estimated Value
$493,561

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2015
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-11.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Peller Elizabeth D and Peller Elizabeth
Bought by
Finn Rodney H and Finn Marilyn L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kamalt Corp $303,500 None Available
Beck Rosemarie A $265,000 Attorney
Finn Rodney H $350,000 Revere Title Agency Inc
Peller Henry A $214,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Beck Rosemarie A $238,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2016 12/09/16 Sold $265,000 -11.4% $110 / Sq Ft
10/24/2016 10/24/16 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2015 10/30/15 For Sale $299,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,206 $145,710 $27,300 $118,410
2024 $8,206 $145,710 $27,300 $118,410
2023 $8,224 $145,710 $27,300 $118,410
2022 $6,177 $88,730 $22,750 $65,980
2021 $6,197 $88,730 $22,750 $65,980
2020 $6,546 $88,730 $22,750 $65,980
2019 $6,792 $88,730 $22,750 $65,980
2018 $6,623 $88,730 $22,750 $65,980
2017 $6,792 $88,730 $22,750 $65,980
2016 $5,941 $97,930 $22,750 $75,180
2015 $5,946 $97,930 $22,750 $75,180
2014 $5,862 $97,930 $22,750 $75,180
2013 $5,904 $97,930 $22,750 $75,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3760834

MLS Now

APN: 29-107856

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.