237 Maple Dr Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $507,853 - $833,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Maple Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $614,713, approximately $445 per square foot. 237 Maple Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Rios Mary and Nancy C Ehninger Living Trust
Bought by
Pearson Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Ehninger Nancy C
Bought by
Ehninger Nancy C and Nancy C Ehninger Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Deborah L | -- | None Available | |
| Ehninger Nancy C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,818 | $414,500 | $79,900 | $334,600 |
| 2024 | $4,832 | $431,766 | $83,232 | $348,534 |
| 2023 | $4,782 | $423,300 | $81,600 | $341,700 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $415,000 | $80,000 | $335,000 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $173,983 | $44,251 | $129,732 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $172,199 | $43,797 | $128,402 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $168,822 | $42,938 | $125,884 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $165,512 | $42,096 | $123,416 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $162,267 | $41,271 | $120,996 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $159,086 | $40,462 | $118,624 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $156,696 | $39,854 | $116,842 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $153,626 | $39,073 | $114,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map