237 Marcus St Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $310,392 - $343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Marcus St, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $322,098, approximately $285 per square foot. 237 Marcus St is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Hamilton Christian Academy, and Blodgett View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1995
Bought by
Cooper Janis and Cooper Janis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Janis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165 | $260,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $158 | $140,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $397 | $140,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $427 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $643 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $443 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $177 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $166 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $163 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $398 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |