237 Massolo Ct Salinas, CA 93907
Boronda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Massolo Ct, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $769,647, approximately $471 per square foot. 237 Massolo Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Laurel Wood Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Richter Roger D
Bought by
Espinoza Francisco F and Espinoza Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,116
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$739,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Francisco F | $205,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Francisco F | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $321,356 | $117,565 | $203,791 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $315,056 | $115,260 | $199,796 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $308,879 | $113,000 | $195,879 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $302,824 | $110,785 | $192,039 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $296,887 | $108,613 | $188,274 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $293,844 | $107,500 | $186,344 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $288,084 | $105,393 | $182,691 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $282,436 | $103,327 | $179,109 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $276,899 | $101,301 | $175,598 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $271,470 | $99,315 | $172,155 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $267,394 | $97,824 | $169,570 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $262,157 | $95,908 | $166,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map