237 Millbrook Way Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Millbrook Way, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $514,707, approximately $363 per square foot. 237 Millbrook Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Ahl James A and Ahl Eve
Bought by
Ahl James A and Ahl Eve
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahl James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $192,345 | $56,291 | $136,054 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $188,575 | $55,188 | $133,387 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $184,878 | $54,106 | $130,772 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $181,254 | $53,047 | $128,207 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $177,701 | $52,007 | $125,694 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $175,880 | $51,474 | $124,406 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $172,432 | $50,465 | $121,967 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $169,052 | $49,476 | $119,576 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $165,738 | $48,506 | $117,232 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $162,489 | $47,555 | $114,934 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $160,049 | $46,841 | $113,208 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $156,915 | $45,924 | $110,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map