Seller's Agent in 2024
Justin Kiliszek
EXP Realty, LLC
(973) 945-5163
1 in this area
224 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $455,770 - $516,000
Newly renovated detached North Newark home. Amazing location situated close to public transportation, highways, parks and shopping. This colonial home features 4 bedroom and 2 gorgeous full bathrooms. The kitchen boasts new stainless steel appliances and sleek quartz countertops. New hardwood floors throughout. This great property also has a full unfinished walk out basement, good size back yard, and front parking behind a private iron fence. Property qualifies for reduced interest rates with no PMI. Low taxes as well. Don't miss out!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vera Silvano Martinez | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dds 237 N7th Llc | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Azcona Nelsido | $116,500 | -- | |
| Garcia Jose R | $45,000 | Nrt Title Agency Llc | |
| Gonzalez Baltazar | $145,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Ammentorp Louise | $81,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vera Silvano Martinez | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Azcona Nelsido | $114,389 | |
| Previous Owner | Ammentorp Louise | $64,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | Sold | $450,000 | +4.7% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2024 01/02/24 | For Sale | $429,900 | +269.0% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2015 02/19/15 | Sold | $116,500 | +158.9% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2012 07/10/12 | Sold | $45,000 | -47.1% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2012 04/10/12 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,519 | $224,000 | $18,800 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $108,900 | $18,800 | $90,100 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $108,900 | $18,800 | $90,100 |
| 2021 | $4,066 | $108,900 | $18,800 | $90,100 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $108,900 | $18,800 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $108,900 | $18,800 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $108,900 | $18,800 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $108,900 | $18,800 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $108,900 | $18,800 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $45,200 | $18,800 | $26,400 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $45,200 | $18,800 | $26,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Justin Kiliszek
EXP Realty, LLC
(973) 945-5163
1 in this area
224 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Dimitri Dascy
EXP Realty, LLC
(866) 201-6210
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Patricia Dominguez
Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter
(201) 776-2618
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
MICHAEL GARCIA
REAL
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Anna Avila Escobar
BHHS FOX & ROACH
(973) 207-7564
30 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
JESSICA ROJAS
COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 24000251
APN: 14-01930-0000-00040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.